12 Ton 16 Ton 20 Ton 25 Ton Electric Heavy Forklift Truck

SOCMA Electric Forklift Features
1,The waterproof grade reaches IP67, which can meet the difficult conditions such as rainy weather and ensure easy cleaning.
2,Low cost of use: the power consumption of electric forklift is only about 30% of traditional internal combustion forklift.
3,The international standard dual charging interface can meet the needs of fast charging and constant current charging; and other variety of charging specifications are optional if necessary.
4,Equipped permanent magnet synchronous motors, combined with a variety of motor coordinated control technologies, can ensure reasonable overload matching and optimized energy management.
5,Zero emission, zero pollution and low noise.
6,Easy inspection and maintenance ,low maintenance cost.
7,As it adopts the design of high-voltage and high power system ,the full-load travel speed, lift speed and gradeability are greatly improved compared with internal combustion forklift trucks.
8,Equipped high capacity and high energy density LFP battery can ensure long-term work for more than 8 hours after being fully charged. The battery can be recharged more than 4000 cycle or used for more than 8 years.

Product Details

SOCMA Electric Forklift Features

1,The waterproof grade reaches IP67, which can meet the difficult conditions such as rainy weather and ensure easy cleaning.

2,Low cost of use: the power consumption of electric forklift is only about 30% of traditional internal combustion forklift.

3,The international standard dual charging interface can meet the needs of fast charging and constant current charging; and other variety of charging specifications are optional if necessary.

4,Equipped permanent magnet synchronous motors, combined with a variety of motor coordinated control technologies, can ensure reasonable overload matching and optimized energy management.

5,Zero emission, zero pollution and low noise.

6,Easy inspection and maintenance ,low maintenance cost.

7,As it adopts the design of high-voltage and high power system ,the full-load travel speed, lift speed and gradeability are greatly improved compared with internal combustion forklift trucks.

8,Equipped high capacity and high energy density LFP battery can ensure long-term work for more than 8 hours after being fully charged. The battery can be recharged more than 4000 cycle or used for more than 8 years.

PIC:John Chen

Mobile:008618106938692

Email:john@socmachinery.com

Technical Parameter




DISTINGUISHING MARKMANUFACTURER
SCOMASCOMASCOMASCOMA
MANUFACTURER'S TYPE DESIGNITION
HNF120-ELHNF160-ELHNF200-ELHNF250-EL
DRIVE:ELECTRIC(BATTERY OR MAINS),DIESEL,PETROL,LPG 
BATTERYBATTERYBATTERYBATTERY
OPERATOR TYPE:HAND,PEDESTRAIN,STANDING,SEATED,ORDER-PICKER
SEATEDSEATEDSEATEDSEATED
RATED CAPACITY/LOADKG12000160002000025000
LOAD CENTRE DISTANCEC(MM)60090012501250
WHEELBASEY(MM)3000380040004400
WEIGHTSSERVICE WEIGHT KG18000250003250035000
TYRES/CHSSISTYRES:L=PNEUMATIC,V=SOLID,SE=PNEUMATIC-SHAPED SOLID
LLLL
TYRE SIZE,FRONT/REAR
10.00-20-18PR12.00-24-18PR14.00-24-28PR14.00-24-28PR
WHEELS,NUMBER FRONT/REAR(X=DRIVEN WHEELS)
4X/24X/24X/24X/2
TREAD,FRONT,STANDARD/WIDE TREADb10(MM)1650206022002200
TREAD REARb11(MM)1970233023902390
DIMENSIONSTILT OF MAST/FORK CARRIAGE FORWARD/BACKWARDα/β6/126/126/126/12
HEIGHT OF MAST,LOWEREDh1(MM)3100362538603860
LIFT HEIGHTh3(MM)3000350035003500
HEIGHT OF MAST,EXTENEDh4(MM)4600537556105610
HEIGHT OF OVERHEAD GUARD (CABIN)h6(MM)3000336535103510
OVERALL LENGTH (WITH FORK)l1(MM)6055764083409190
OVERALL WIDTHb1/b2(MM)2250275030503050
FORK DIMENSIONS(LxWxT)s/e(MM)1200*180*901800*220*1002000*260*1002440*300*110
TURNING RADIUSWa(MM)4450580062506700
PERFORMANCE DATATRAVEL SPEED,LADEN/UNLADENKM/H23 / 2626 / 3026 / 3025 / 29
LIFT SPEED,LADEN/UNLADENMM/S220 / 270 250 / 260 260 / 270 260 / 270 
LOWERING SPEED(LOAD/UNLOAD)MM/S450 / 300430 / 330310 / 260315 / 260
MAXIMUM GRADEABILITY,LADEN/UNLADEN20 / 2220 / 2120 / 2220 / 21
SERVICE BRAKE
HYDAULIC CLAMP DISCHYDAULIC CLAMP DISCHYDAULIC CLAMP DISCHYDAULIC CLAMP DISC
ADDITON DATARated voltageV618600531618
TractionKN90150170170
Power Consumption RateKW15202428
Power ReservesKW141175240282
Working HourH8,-10,8,-10,8,-10,8,-10,
Driving Motor PowerKW8080100120
Hydraulic Pump Motor PowerKW50509090

1

Hot Tags: 12 ton 16 ton 20 ton 25 ton electric heavy forklift truck, China, manufacturers, factory, customized

Inquiry

You Might Also Like