Socma 25 Ton compact electric forklift Heavy Lift Forklift good for inside work

SOCMA Electric Forklift Features
1,The waterproof grade reaches IP67, which can meet the difficult conditions such as rainy weather and ensure easy cleaning.
2,Low cost of use: the power consumption of electric forklift is only about 30% of traditional internal combustion forklift.
3,The international standard dual charging interface can meet the needs of fast charging and constant current charging; and other variety of charging specifications are optional if necessary.
4,Equipped permanent magnet synchronous motors, combined with a variety of motor coordinated control technologies, can ensure reasonable overload matching and optimized energy management.
5,Zero emission, zero pollution and low noise.
6,Easy inspection and maintenance ,low maintenance cost.
7,As it adopts the design of high-voltage and high power system ,the full-load travel speed, lift speed and gradeability are greatly improved compared with internal combustion forklift trucks.
8,Equipped high capacity and high energy density LFP battery can ensure long-term work for more than 8 hours after being fully charged. The battery can be recharged more than 4000 cycle or used for more than 8 years.

Product Details

PIC:John Chen

Mobile:008618106938692

Email:john@socmachinery.com

Technical Parameter




DISTINGUISHING MARKMANUFACTURER
SCOMASCOMASCOMASCOMA
MANUFACTURER'S TYPE DESIGNITION
HNF120-ELHNF160-ELHNF200-ELHNF250-EL
DRIVE:ELECTRIC(BATTERY OR MAINS),DIESEL,PETROL,LPG 
BATTERYBATTERYBATTERYBATTERY
OPERATOR TYPE:HAND,PEDESTRAIN,STANDING,SEATED,ORDER-PICKER
SEATEDSEATEDSEATEDSEATED
RATED CAPACITY/LOADKG12000160002000025000
LOAD CENTRE DISTANCEC(MM)60090012501250
WHEELBASEY(MM)3000380040004400
WEIGHTSSERVICE WEIGHT KG18000250003250035000
TYRES/CHSSISTYRES:L=PNEUMATIC,V=SOLID,SE=PNEUMATIC-SHAPED SOLID
LLLL
TYRE SIZE,FRONT/REAR
10.00-20-18PR12.00-24-18PR14.00-24-28PR14.00-24-28PR
WHEELS,NUMBER FRONT/REAR(X=DRIVEN WHEELS)
4X/24X/24X/24X/2
TREAD,FRONT,STANDARD/WIDE TREADb10(MM)1650206022002200
TREAD REARb11(MM)1970233023902390
DIMENSIONSTILT OF MAST/FORK CARRIAGE FORWARD/BACKWARDα/β6/126/126/126/12
HEIGHT OF MAST,LOWEREDh1(MM)3100362538603860
LIFT HEIGHTh3(MM)3000350035003500
HEIGHT OF MAST,EXTENEDh4(MM)4600537556105610
HEIGHT OF OVERHEAD GUARD (CABIN)h6(MM)3000336535103510
OVERALL LENGTH (WITH FORK)l1(MM)6055764083409190
OVERALL WIDTHb1/b2(MM)2250275030503050
FORK DIMENSIONS(LxWxT)s/e(MM)1200*180*901800*220*1002000*260*1002440*300*110
TURNING RADIUSWa(MM)4450580062506700
PERFORMANCE DATATRAVEL SPEED,LADEN/UNLADENKM/H23 / 2626 / 3026 / 3025 / 29
LIFT SPEED,LADEN/UNLADENMM/S220 / 270 250 / 260 260 / 270 260 / 270 
LOWERING SPEED(LOAD/UNLOAD)MM/S450 / 300430 / 330310 / 260315 / 260
MAXIMUM GRADEABILITY,LADEN/UNLADEN20 / 2220 / 2120 / 2220 / 21
SERVICE BRAKE
HYDAULIC CLAMP DISCHYDAULIC CLAMP DISCHYDAULIC CLAMP DISCHYDAULIC CLAMP DISC
ADDITON DATARated voltageV618600531618
TractionKN90150170170
Power Consumption RateKW15202428
Power ReservesKW141175240282
Working HourH8,-10,8,-10,8,-10,8,-10,
Driving Motor PowerKW8080100120
Hydraulic Pump Motor PowerKW50509090

1

Electric Forklift related information and news share:

Cumulative sales from January to November 2020 reached 725,600 units, an increase of 30.3% compared to the same period in 2019. Among them, the sales of electric forklifts accounted for 50.3%, an increase of 1.2% from 2019, mainly due to environmental protection requirements and indoor Driven by operating environment requirements, the demand for electric forklifts continues to grow.


Forklift is an industrial handling vehicle, which refers to various wheeled handling vehicles for loading and unloading, stacking and short-distance transportation of pallet goods. It is widely used in ports, stations, airports, freight yards, factory workshops, warehouses, Circulation centers and distribution centers, etc., can enter the cabins, carriages, and containers for loading, unloading, and handling of palletized goods. They are essential equipment for pallet transportation and container transportation.


The emergence of forklifts is one of the most significant events in the twentieth century that have had a major impact on the development of world industry. In 1916-1917, the American Clark Company used to transport sand and raw materials to become the pioneer of industrial forklifts. The forklift industry in China started in the late 1950s. At that time, it was mainly imitation of Soviet forklifts. In the initial stage, China's forklift industry experienced rapid growth for many years. Although there was a short-term negative growth after the world financial crisis in 2009, the overall trend has been On the rise, the annual sales volume of the forklift market has also increased from less than 20,000 units in the past to about 720,000 units in 2019. It has become the world’s largest forklift production and manufacturing base, and its exports are flowing to the markets of Germany, the United States and other powerful machinery manufacturing countries. Recognized by the world.


Rapid growth in market demand


In 2019, the forklift industry will not only have to deal with the pressure of adjustment after the rapid growth in the past few years, but also face the influence of factors such as Sino-US trade frictions and increased environmental protection requirements. Statistics from the Industrial Vehicle Branch of the China Construction Machinery Industry Association show that China's forklift sales It was 608,000 vehicles, a year-on-year increase of 1.8%, of which domestic sales were 456,000 vehicles, an increase of 5.9% year-on-year; export sales were 153,000 vehicles, a year-on-year decrease of 8.5%. In 2019, China's forklift sales accounted for 40.7% of the total global sales, becoming the world's major consumer market for forklifts.


Benefiting from the rapid control of the domestic new crown epidemic in 2020, the rapid recovery of domestic manufacturing and logistics industries, the demand for forklifts in the forklift market will grow rapidly. Cumulative sales from January to November 2020 reached 725,600 vehicles, an increase of 30.3% compared to the same period in 2019.

The general trend of forklift electrification


Judging from the advantages and disadvantages of internal combustion and electric forklifts. Internal combustion forklifts are inexpensive and easy to purchase. Diesel engines are more reliable and powerful, but the cost of using diesel fuel is high, and the emission of smoke and dust is likely to cause environmental pollution; the price of electric forklifts is about twice that of internal combustion forklifts, but its noise is small and environmentally friendly Requirements, the use cost is lower.


From the perspective of the proportion of China's forklift sales from 2015 to 2020, the proportion of electric forklift sales has increased year by year, from 36.7% in 2015 to 50.3% in January-November 2020. Mainly driven by environmental protection policies and indoor operating environment requirements, the demand for electric forklifts continues to grow. In addition, according to the China Construction Machinery Industry Association, electric forklifts account for more than 60% of the forklift sales structure in developed countries. In the future, the proportion of electric forklifts in my country will continue to increase.

Hot Tags: Socma 25 Ton compact electric forklift Heavy Lift Forklift good for inside work, China, manufacturers, factory, customized

Inquiry

You Might Also Like